Accessibility Statement
Link to main content
Sign up for volume pricing

Meridian Furniture Nadia Pink Velvet King Bed

Meridian Furniture Nadia Pink Velvet King Bed

Curbside Delivery - FREE! (More Details)
More shipping options available in the cart

Ships between 2 and 3 business days

$821.99

$2,163.00
save
62%
ITEM OUT OF STOCK

item#: 2370945

Questions?

Contact us for advice or more details.
Our product specialists are here to help.

Chantel K
Chantel K
Dimensions: 48"H x 81"W x 86"D
Product Weight: 160 lbs

Product Features

Revamp your bedroom space with this Nadia velvet king-size bed. Lovely and eye-grabbing, this pretty bed features an ultra-high headboard that's dramatic and funand that provides just the right spot for leaning your back against while you watch TV or read. Deep vertical channel tufting and a wing-back design add to the luxe look of this headboard, and soft pink velvet fabric ensures its visual appeal from all angles. Matte black metal legs finish the bed off and provide clearance below for sweeping.

Features:
  • Overall Product Dimensions: 81" W x 86" D x 48" H
  • Soft Pink Velvet
  • Deep Vertical Channel Tufting
  • Matte Black Metal Legs
  • Wingback Contemporary Design
  • Headboard Height: 48"
  • Footboard Height: 14"
  • Siderail Height: 14"
  • Slat Height: 10.25"
  • Number of Slats Included: 42

Specifications:
  • Product Dimensions: 81" W x 86" D x 48" H
  • Headboard Dimensions: 81" W x 3" D x 48" H
  • Footboard Dimensions: 81" W x 3" D x 48" H
  • Color/Finish: Matte Black
  • Weight Capacity: 850
  • Assembly Required: Yes

Product Details

SKU: NadiaPink-K
Details:
Bed 48"H x 81"W x 86"D 160 lbs
Collection: Nadia

With over two decades of experience in the furniture industry, Meridian Furniture has become one of the premier importers and distributors of fine home furnishings. We take great pride in the quality of our merchandise. Sourcing high quality material, constant research & development, and on-site quality control personnel are an integral part of our ongoing efforts to exceed customer expectations. Our vast product line is sure to liven up any tired space with our collections for any living room, dining room,kitchen, bedroom, and also including accent pieces & occasional tables.