Accessibility Statement
Link to main content
Sign up for volume pricing

Summer House I White Queen Panel Bed - Dresser & Mirror - Chest - Night Stand

Basic Threshold - FREE! (More Details)
More shipping options available in the cart

Ships between 5 and 6 business days

$3,289.99

$6,579.99
save
50%
ITEM OUT OF STOCK

item#: 1636819

Questions?

Contact us for advice or more details.
Our product specialists are here to help.

John S
John S
Dimensions:
Product Weight: 619 lbs

Product Features

Live life beautifully with the Summer House I queen panel bed, dresser, mirror, chest, and nightstand. Crafted of poplar and pine solids this kit features an oyster white finish, bead molding, bun feet, full extension drawers with felt lined top drawers, and is accented with wooden knob hardware. The panel bed features louvered panels and arched crown molding. The dresser has two louvered panel doors and five drawers including two smaller flip down top drawers. Attach the arched louvered panel mirror with a beveled edge with the included bolt-on supports. The chest offers an additional five drawers of storage, with the top three drawers having bluff-cut drawer fronts to give the illusion of smaller drawers, while still offering deep storage. Place the unique one drawer, two door nightstand next to your bed and enjoy the abundance of storage with the felt lined top drawer and the adjustable shelf behind the louvered panel doors. With cottage design always in fashion, make the Summer House I a staple in your home.

Features:
  • Full Extension Metal Side Drawer Glides
  • French & English Dovetail Construction
  • Bottom Case Dust Proofing
  • Fully Stained Interior Drawers
  • Felt Lined Top Drawers
  • Louvered Panel Accents
  • Bun Feet
  • Bead Molding Frames Drawers and Doors